Blizzhackers

Home of the Dupe since 2001

* Login   * Register    * FAQ    * Search

Join us on IRC: #bh@irc.synirc.net (or Mibbit Web IRC)


It is currently Fri Aug 18, 2017 6:10 am


All times are UTC [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 472 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ... 32  Next
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 11:48 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2006 4:29 pm
thx, finally somebody replies!

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 11:48 pm 
 
Banned
Banned
User avatar

Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2006 4:20 am
i get connecting.... for like 30 seconds and then it says i can't connect
i don't have any firewalls or anything

_________________
Image

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 11:59 pm 
 
Banned
Banned
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2004 7:28 am
Location: Washington
Same problem here, I get connecting for like a min, then I get a cannot connect type error.

_________________
Laurence Peter wrote:
Speak when you are angry, and you will make the best speech you'll ever regret.

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 12:13 am 
 
User
User

Joined: Sat Oct 21, 2006 6:37 am
Oh and btw from what i've seen don't flash under 5.
i did a .flash xxxxx 5 5000 fine, but when i did a .flash 1 1500 got instant temp ban for me and my friend :(

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:08 am 
 
User
User

Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2006 4:29 pm
Downloaded the new file for RedVex.
I don't think it's the right one- this is what i got when i downloaded it
Image
Perhaps this is the reason it isn't working?

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:18 am 
 
User
User

Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 12:07 pm
I put Europe.battle.net in the txt b/c I play east
I ran redvex.exe and set the realm to east
Connected to useast on d2.

typed .flash (charname)

nothing happened

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:51 am 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 10:16 pm
Andrew. wrote:
I put Europe.battle.net in the txt b/c I play east
I ran redvex.exe and set the realm to east
Connected to useast on d2.

typed .flash (charname)

nothing happened


Who did you flash? Try flashing yourself. Otherwise you won't know if it worked. Also try typing ".ip" to see if it will print out yoru IP address.

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:51 am 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 10:16 pm
ez1234 wrote:
Downloaded the new file for RedVex.
I don't think it's the right one- this is what i got when i downloaded it
Image
Perhaps this is the reason it isn't working?


You need to extract all the files from the zip... Including the DLLs

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:57 am 
 
User
User

Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2006 4:29 pm
i did, i was just giving you a hint of it. since nothing works for me can i get that .rar packets u gave amir? it would probly fix my problem and ill quit whining

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:58 am 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 10:16 pm
deleted


Last edited by FooSoft on Fri Dec 29, 2006 7:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 3:34 am 
 
User
User

Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 12:07 pm
FooSoft wrote:
Andrew. wrote:
I put Europe.battle.net in the txt b/c I play east
I ran redvex.exe and set the realm to east
Connected to useast on d2.

typed .flash (charname)

nothing happened


Who did you flash? Try flashing yourself. Otherwise you won't know if it worked. Also try typing ".ip" to see if it will print out yoru IP address.


nope

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 5:46 am 
 
Banned
Banned
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2004 7:28 am
Location: Washington
I still get connecting for like a min, then a cannot connect error :*(

EDIT: OK people...

You must have
PORT: 6112
Chat: 6112
Realm: 6112
Game: 4000

If you have been having the same errors as me (connecting for a min then connection error try above settings)

Works on west for sure.

_________________
Laurence Peter wrote:
Speak when you are angry, and you will make the best speech you'll ever regret.

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 9:32 am 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2004 7:10 am
Location: Netherlands
That other method with "proxy" in notepad works like charm :D

Thanks alot btw i think 100 100 when flashing is too slow how do i speed it up ?

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 1:11 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2006 4:29 pm
ok,i opened notepad pasted saved as "proxy.reg" that worked
i double click and i select Yes. this is what i got
Image
is this normal? will my computer run it?

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2006 2:23 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2006 7:14 pm
Orez V2.0 wrote:
I still get connecting for like a min, then a cannot connect error :*(

EDIT: OK people...

You must have
PORT: 6112
Chat: 6112
Realm: 6112
Game: 4000

If you have been having the same errors as me (connecting for a min then connection error try above settings)

Works on west for sure.


thanks.. works fine :)

Top
 Profile  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 472 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ... 32  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron