Blizzhackers

Home of the Dupe since 2001

* Login   * Register    * FAQ    * Search

Join us on IRC: #bh@irc.synirc.net (or Mibbit Web IRC)


It is currently Fri Mar 24, 2017 6:58 pm


All times are UTC [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: D2BS v1.3.3 - Release Thread
PostPosted: Fri Jun 04, 2010 10:02 pm 
 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Dec 09, 2004 6:49 pm
Location: L1 Cache (Data & Instruction)
D2BS, short for Diablo 2 Botting System, uses the open source Javascript engine named 'SpiderMonkey' to execute user scripts inside of Diablo 2. D2BS can be used to make Diablo 2 do almost anything that can be done in the game by a human player.

D2BS does not try to exploit any bugs in the Diablo 2 code, the Battle.net protocol or game servers; it only simulates a real player.

Binary Download: here

Source Code: here

Visual Studio 2008 Runtime (necessary for loading the D2BS runtime): here

.NET 3.5 Runtime (necessary for loading the D2BS loader): here

Version 1.3.3 -

   .   Fixed OOG_GetLocation for Lost Connection

   .   Changed the internal unit finding code to use D2's unit hash tables. (Speeds up Unit finding by a couple orders of magnitude.)

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jun 04, 2010 10:17 pm 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2008 8:18 pm
Location: 509, WA
Cool...I let them know about this a while ago..lets see if this one actually fixes it ;)

_________________
Joined: 04 Mar 2004 Definitely NOT Orez
<~Cthulhon> v1: I said that I think that you are probably a quiet nerd in real life.

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 3:29 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Sun May 18, 2008 12:04 pm
Location: Poland
we must replace file or what ?? because there is no ogg and other files

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 3:43 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Sun Apr 11, 2010 11:09 pm
Just Copy your OOG/Scripts-NTbot/Yamb to the new d2bs folder. Configure your characters in oog again. Run Bot :)

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 8:36 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Sat May 08, 2010 9:04 pm
And of how it works ? I have a problem with a new version ... It's stuck in Akara ...

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 9:51 pm 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2008 8:18 pm
Location: 509, WA
This didn't fix it...

_________________
Joined: 04 Mar 2004 Definitely NOT Orez
<~Cthulhon> v1: I said that I think that you are probably a quiet nerd in real life.

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jun 06, 2010 6:20 pm 
 
BHDev
BHDev
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 13, 2009 5:13 pm
Location: Denmark
spider26 wrote:
And of how it works ? I have a problem with a new version ... It's stuck in Akara ...


Same problem here, similar to the bug in 1.3.1

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jun 06, 2010 8:31 pm 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Thu Feb 22, 2007 7:25 am
Location: PA
all you need to do is take the D2BS bin file and put in the folder your currently using

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jun 06, 2010 9:43 pm 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2008 8:18 pm
Location: 509, WA
Doesn't fix the lost connection error...also....bot gets stuck at akara...fucking lame

_________________
Joined: 04 Mar 2004 Definitely NOT Orez
<~Cthulhon> v1: I said that I think that you are probably a quiet nerd in real life.

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jun 06, 2010 10:29 pm 
 
BHDev
BHDev
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 13, 2009 5:13 pm
Location: Denmark
TheWarMachine wrote:
Doesn't fix the lost connection error...also....bot gets stuck at akara...fucking lame


Go to d2bs.ini -->

Change
DisableCache=false

to
DisableCache=true


Just remembered the fix :p

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jun 06, 2010 11:31 pm 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2008 2:08 pm
lag and freeze fixed or not yet?

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jun 07, 2010 12:06 am 
 
User
User

Joined: Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:15 pm
TheWarMachine wrote:
bot gets stuck at akara


same for me , seems like last townmanager modification failed :(

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jun 07, 2010 12:10 am 
 
User
User
User avatar

Joined: Thu Feb 22, 2007 7:25 am
Location: PA
when you make disablecache=true make sure the ; are not infront nor after the line

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jun 07, 2010 3:12 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:15 pm
Shaggi wrote:
Change

DisableCache=false

to
DisableCache=true

Just remembered the fix :p

Cariboulou89 wrote:
when you make disablecache=true

seems to work fine, ty :D

Top
 Profile  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jun 07, 2010 3:20 pm 
 
User
User

Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 5:44 am
bot gets stuck at akara

Top
 Profile  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron